> Product >정보통신
High-Performance Multimode Fiber


첨부파일 : LaserWave550300web.pdf
Increasing bandwidth demands are driving the need for low cost 10Gb/s connectivity in Local Area Networks, Storage Area Networks SANs), and Central Office/Internet Data Centers. Multimode fiber systems have traditionally provided the lowest cost for short reach optical communications systems of up to 1 Gb/s data rates by enabling lower transceiver, connector, and cable termination costs. LaserWave laser-optimized 50 micron multimode fibers are the first to extend the application of multimode fiber to support 10 Gb/s serial transmission to 550 meters or more with low cost 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) transceivers.